Aller au contenu principal

Pièces

Aucune pièce spécifiée.

  1. Cuisinart CPB-380 Motor Replacement, Cuisinart CPB-380 Disassembly: étape 1, image 1 de 3 Cuisinart CPB-380 Motor Replacement, Cuisinart CPB-380 Disassembly: étape 1, image 2 de 3 Cuisinart CPB-380 Motor Replacement, Cuisinart CPB-380 Disassembly: étape 1, image 3 de 3
    • Turn the device upside down.

    • Remove all four rubber feet by prying them out using the metal spudger.

    • Once the rubber feet have been removed, use the Phillips #2 screwdriver to remove all four 13mm screws.

  2. Cuisinart CPB-380 Motor Replacement: étape 2, image 1 de 2 Cuisinart CPB-380 Motor Replacement: étape 2, image 2 de 2
    • Remove the base from the body of the blender.

  3. Cuisinart CPB-380 Motor Replacement: étape 3, image 1 de 3 Cuisinart CPB-380 Motor Replacement: étape 3, image 2 de 3 Cuisinart CPB-380 Motor Replacement: étape 3, image 3 de 3
    • Remove the two 11mm screws securing the power cord using the Phillips #2 screwdriver.

    • Gently move the wire aside so that it is not in the way.

  4. Cuisinart CPB-380 Motor Replacement: étape 4, image 1 de 3 Cuisinart CPB-380 Motor Replacement: étape 4, image 2 de 3 Cuisinart CPB-380 Motor Replacement: étape 4, image 3 de 3
    • Remove the four 13mm screws that hold the black plastic cover using the Phillips #2 screwdriver.

    • Gently remove the black cover.

    • Underneath, you will see a clear plastic cover that should be removed as well.

  5. Cuisinart CPB-380 Motor Replacement: étape 5, image 1 de 2 Cuisinart CPB-380 Motor Replacement: étape 5, image 2 de 2
    • Cut the zip tie that holds the black, blue, red, and yellow wires together.

    • Take care not to cut the wires.

  6. Cuisinart CPB-380 Motor Replacement, Motor: étape 6, image 1 de 2 Cuisinart CPB-380 Motor Replacement, Motor: étape 6, image 2 de 2
    • Remove the four 13mm screws holding down the frame located at the bottom of the inverted blender using the Phillips #2 screwdriver.

    • Remove frame.

  7. Cuisinart CPB-380 Motor Replacement: étape 7, image 1 de 2 Cuisinart CPB-380 Motor Replacement: étape 7, image 2 de 2
    • Grab the motor by the black gear and the white filter.

    • Unscrew the black gear.

  8. Cuisinart CPB-380 Motor Replacement: étape 8, image 1 de 3 Cuisinart CPB-380 Motor Replacement: étape 8, image 2 de 3 Cuisinart CPB-380 Motor Replacement: étape 8, image 3 de 3
    • With the metal spudger remove the four rubber stoppers.

    • Remove the four 13mm screws with the Phillips #2 screwdriver.

  9. Cuisinart CPB-380 Motor Replacement: étape 9, image 1 de 1
    • Separate the top from the motor.

    • Pinch perpendicular to the flat surface and pull out the blue wire.

Conclusion

To reassemble your device, follow these instructions in reverse order.

Une autre personne a terminé cette réparation.

2 commentaires

What is the part number and price for Cuisinart CPB-380 Motor?

Paul Hagen - Réponse

What is the part number and price for Cuisinart CBD-380 motor and price....

Paul Hagen - Réponse

Ajouter un commentaire

Nombre de vues :

Dernières 24 heures : 0

7 derniers jours : 19

30 derniers jours : 43

Total : 2,067