Aller au contenu principal

Réparez vos affaires

Droit à la réparation

Pièces & Outils

Pièces

Aucune pièce spécifiée.

  1. Flip the phone over to view the back. Remove the power and phone cords. Remove the power and phone cords.
    • Flip the phone over to view the back.

    • Remove the power and phone cords.

  2. Remove the seven 8mm Phillips #2 screws.
    • Remove the seven 8mm Phillips #2 screws.

  3. Manta Precision Bit Set

    112 embouts pour toute réparation.

    Upgrade Your Toolbox

    Manta Precision Bit Set

    Upgrade Your Toolbox
  4. Lift up the back cover slowly because there are still wires attached to the circuit board. Lifting the back cover should not require a lot of force; simply lift with your fingertips.
    • Lift up the back cover slowly because there are still wires attached to the circuit board.

    • Lifting the back cover should not require a lot of force; simply lift with your fingertips.

  5. Disconnect the rubber piece by pulling it out of the slot, freeing the back cover completely.
    • Disconnect the rubber piece by pulling it out of the slot, freeing the back cover completely.

  6. Remove the six 8mm Phillips #2 screws. Pull the speaker phone cover straight up.
    • Remove the six 8mm Phillips #2 screws.

    • Pull the speaker phone cover straight up.

Conclusion

To reassemble your device, follow these instructions in reverse order.

Une autre personne a terminé cette réparation.

Elizabeth

Membre depuis le 21/01/2012

160 Réputation

3 tutoriels rédigés

Équipe

Cal Poly, Team 10-35, Amido Winter 2012 Membre de l'équipe Cal Poly, Team 10-35, Amido Winter 2012

CPSU-AMIDO-W12S10G35

4 membres

5 tutoriels rédigés

Ajouter un commentaire

Afficher les statistiques:

Dernières 24 heures : 0

7 derniers jours : 0

30 derniers jours : 1

Total : 1,034