Aller au contenu principal

Réparez vos affaires

Droit à la réparation

Boutique

Pièces

Aucune pièce spécifiée.

  1. Remove the back two 14.0 mm Torx #10 screws.
    • Remove the back two 14.0 mm Torx #10 screws.

  2. Lay the printer on its back.
    • Lay the printer on its back.

    • Grab the paper tray by its right side and pull it to the left and up.

  3. OUVRIR TOUS LES ONGLETS

    Kits de mise à jour de RAM pour Mac

    Voir les kits

    Assez de RAM
    pour ouvrir tous les onglets

    Voir les kits
  4. Open the frontal access panel by lifting it from the top.
    • Open the frontal access panel by lifting it from the top.

    • Similar to the paper tray, grab it from the right side and pull it to the left and up.

  5. Take out the two frontal 14.0 mm Torx #10 screws. Carefully lift the frontal cover. Don't lift it up aggressively. A strip will be attached to it.
    • Take out the two frontal 14.0 mm Torx #10 screws.

    • Carefully lift the frontal cover.

    • Don't lift it up aggressively. A strip will be attached to it.

Conclusion

To reassemble your device, follow these instructions in reverse order.

Justin Taiki Fukada

Membre depuis le 25/01/2014

822 Réputation

7 tutoriels rédigés

Équipe

Cal Poly, Team 1-41, Maness Winter 2014 Membre de l'équipe Cal Poly, Team 1-41, Maness Winter 2014

CPSU-MANESS-W14S1G41

4 membres

7 tutoriels rédigés

Ajouter un commentaire

Afficher les statistiques:

Dernières 24 heures : 0

7 derniers jours : 0

30 derniers jours : 0

Total : 22