Aller au contenu principal

Réparez vos affaires

Droit à la réparation

Pièces & Outils

Introduction

This guide will require you to disassemble the back and side panel of the printer. You will need to refer to the Removing Samsung ML2510 Back Panel guide in order to complete the task.

Pièces

Aucune pièce spécifiée.

  1. Remove the hinged top panel by taking the small pins at the bottom of the panel out of their holes. Remove the hinged top panel by taking the small pins at the bottom of the panel out of their holes. Remove the hinged top panel by taking the small pins at the bottom of the panel out of their holes.
    • Remove the hinged top panel by taking the small pins at the bottom of the panel out of their holes.

  2. Using a Phillips #2 screwdriver, remove the four 1" long, Phillips, PH#2  screws on the back of the printer.
    • Using a Phillips #2 screwdriver, remove the four 1" long, Phillips, PH#2 screws on the back of the printer.

  3. Gently lift the top panel while simultaneously pulling off the back panel. Before pulling out the back panel entirely, make sure to remove the rear cooling fan from its slot. Before pulling out the back panel entirely, make sure to remove the rear cooling fan from its slot.
    • Gently lift the top panel while simultaneously pulling off the back panel.

    • Before pulling out the back panel entirely, make sure to remove the rear cooling fan from its slot.

  4. Kits pour Nintendo Switch

    Une solution rapide pour reprendre le jeu

    Acheter un kit pour Switch

    Kits pour Nintendo Switch

    Une solution rapide pour reprendre le jeu

    Acheter un kit pour Switch
  5. Locate the holes on the panel that are attached to the main body. Remove the front panel by gently moving the holes from the pegs one by one. Remove the front panel by gently moving the holes from the pegs one by one.
    • Locate the holes on the panel that are attached to the main body.

    • Remove the front panel by gently moving the holes from the pegs one by one.

  6. Using a Phillips #2 screwdriver, remove the two 1" screws on the front face of the printer.
    • Using a Phillips #2 screwdriver, remove the two 1" screws on the front face of the printer.

  7. Using a plastic opening tool, gently lift one side of the top panel from its peg. Repeat process for the other side. Lift the top panel from the front to remove it entirely.
    • Using a plastic opening tool, gently lift one side of the top panel from its peg.

    • Repeat process for the other side.

    • Lift the top panel from the front to remove it entirely.

  8. Lift the right side-panel up from the raised stops. Gently rotate the panel as indicated in the picture to remove the panel entirely. Gently rotate the panel as indicated in the picture to remove the panel entirely.
    • Lift the right side-panel up from the raised stops.

    • Gently rotate the panel as indicated in the picture to remove the panel entirely.

  9. Poke out the side fan from the inside of the printer.
    • Poke out the side fan from the inside of the printer.

  10. Unplug the fan's wires from the side circuit board.
    • Unplug the fan's wires from the side circuit board.

    • Replace the fan and reassemble the printer using reverse procedures.

Conclusion

To reassemble your device, follow these instructions in reverse order.

2 autre(s) ont terminé cette réparation.

bbaustin

Membre depuis le 12/10/2011

247 Réputation

6 tutoriels rédigés

Équipe

Cal Poly, Team 17-18, Regan Fall 2011 Membre de l'équipe Cal Poly, Team 17-18, Regan Fall 2011

CPSU-REGAN-F11S17G18

4 membres

6 tutoriels rédigés

Ajouter un commentaire

Afficher les statistiques:

Dernières 24 heures : 0

7 derniers jours : 1

30 derniers jours : 6

Total : 2,212