Aller au contenu principal

Introduction

Prerequisite Only

Pièces

Aucune pièce spécifiée.

  1. Unscrew eight 1.5 inch Phillips #2 screws attaching the front speaker panel to the box. Unscrew the single 1 inch Phillips #2 screw located on the left side of the panel. This may be hidden beneath the warranty void sticker that you'll want to remove.
    • Unscrew eight 1.5 inch Phillips #2 screws attaching the front speaker panel to the box.

    • Unscrew the single 1 inch Phillips #2 screw located on the left side of the panel. This may be hidden beneath the warranty void sticker that you'll want to remove.

    • Unscrew the single 3/4 inch Phillips #2 screw, which is the last thing holding the front panel to the casing.

  2. Remove the front panel carefully. Note that there are two layers to the panel that should stay in their original order. Note that there are two layers to the panel that should stay in their original order.
    • Remove the front panel carefully.

    • Note that there are two layers to the panel that should stay in their original order.

  3. Disconnect the front panel from the motherboard by gently reaching in and pushing the tab underneath the wire connector and pulling towards you. Disconnect the front panel from the motherboard by gently reaching in and pushing the tab underneath the wire connector and pulling towards you.
    • Disconnect the front panel from the motherboard by gently reaching in and pushing the tab underneath the wire connector and pulling towards you.

  4. Gently remove the wireless card located at the bottom of the front speaker panel by pulling up and out with your index finger and thumb. Gently remove the wireless card located at the bottom of the front speaker panel by pulling up and out with your index finger and thumb.
    • Gently remove the wireless card located at the bottom of the front speaker panel by pulling up and out with your index finger and thumb.

Conclusion

To reassemble your device, follow these instructions in reverse order.

Une autre personne a terminé cette réparation.

Christina Santini

Membre depuis le 14/04/2016

1 113 Réputation

7 tutoriels rédigés

Équipe

Cal Poly, Team 25-6, Maness Spring 2016 Membre de l'équipe Cal Poly, Team 25-6, Maness Spring 2016

CPSU-MANESS-S16S25G6

4 membres

7 tutoriels rédigés

Ajouter un commentaire

Voir les statistiques:

Dernières 24 heures : 0

7 derniers jours : 0

30 derniers jours : 0

Total : 72