Aller au contenu principal

Réparez vos affaires

Droit à la réparation

Pièces & Outils

Modifications apportées à l'étape #21

Modifié par robertcbaruch

Modification approuvée par robertcbaruch

Avant
Après
Inchangé

Lignes de l'étape

[title] Remove the keyboard
[* red] On the right side, remove this screw in the front ('''#8-36, 5/8"'''), and the screw that looks like a shaft in the middle.
[* icon_caution] These screws may have split washers on them. I suspect they were all supposed to have one, but only half of the screws in this step had them.
[* black] That shaft-like screw is essentially a '''#8-36, 5/8"''' screw attached to a '''1"''' head, '''7/32" '''in diameter.
[* green] On the left side, remove this screw in the front ('''#8-36, 5/8"''') and the screw that looks like a shaft in the middle. This one is also '''#8-36, 5/8"''' but with a '''1-1/2" x 7/32"''' head.
[* black] All these go into bag 3.

Image 1

Aucune image précédente

Ajouté

Image 2

Aucune image précédente

Ajouté